GMP audit recognition · SQF Pet Food Manufacturing · OEM / ODM · MOQ from 500 units

Probiotic Gut Health Chews

Dogs & cats · Gut Health · Soft chewsIn stock

Probiotic Gut Health Chews

Probiotic Gut Health Chews are an OEM soft chew for dogs and cats that need a daily digestive treat. Brands can adjust strain story, flavour and pack from a 500-unit MOQ, with samples, quality files and a written lead time from Beno.

Reference price
US$3.60
Minimum order quantity
3,000 units
Sampling
7–15 days
Production lead time
25–35 days after sample approval

GMP · SQF · HACCP · ISO 22000 · Shenzhen, Guangdong

Quick answer

Probiotic Gut Health Chews is a Soft chews for Dogs & cats. Five live strains, not one. Pack 270 g. Reference price US$3.60, MOQ 3,000 units. Samples in 7–15 days, mass production 25–35 days after approval, Shenzhen GMP/SQF plant.

Actives per serving

Declared amounts from the factory formulation sheet. Every figure is a measured inclusion, not a proprietary blend total. Levels can be raised or lowered on an ODM run.

Actives per serving
IngredientPer serving
Probiotic blend, 5 live strains0.44 M CFU
Actigen yeast prebiotic0.52 mg
Apple cider vinegar0.38 mg
Digestive enzyme blend, 7 enzymes0.26 mg
Fructo-oligosaccharide (FOS)0.12 mg
Papaya juice powder0.12 mg
Krill oil0.12 mg
Postbiotic complex, 4 ferments0.08 mg

Pack specification

Count
100 chews
Net weight
270 g
Unit weight
2 g per chew

Feeding guide

BodyweightDaily amount
Up to 25 lb / 11 kg1 chew daily
26–50 lb2 chews
51–100 lb3 chews
Over 100 lb4 chews
Double for the first week, then feed daily

Product specification

Suitable forDogs & cats
Dosage formSoft chews
FunctionGut Health
Minimum order quantity3,000 units
Reference priceUS$3.60per unit, excluding packaging
Sampling7–15 days
Production lead time25–35 days after sample approval
Packaging optionsBottle, pouch, jar, stick pack or custom carton
Shelf life24 months from production date
CertificationsGMP, SQF, HACCP, ISO 22000
Country of originShenzhen, Guangdong, China
Unit size9.2 × 9.2 × 9.5 cm

Why buyers choose this SKU

  1. 01

    Five live strains, not one

    Lactobacillus acidophilus, L. plantarum, L. brevis, L. fermentum and Lactococcus lactis work across the whole gut rather than seeding a single population. Most competing chews in this price band declare one or two strains, which is why buyers who compare labels side by side reorder this one.

  2. 02

    Seven digestive enzymes in the same chew

    Amylase, protease, lipase, cellulase, hemicellulase, bromelain and papain break down starch, protein, fat and plant fibre. A probiotic on its own repopulates; the enzyme blend is what makes the difference visible in the stool within the first two weeks.

  3. 03

    A complete pre-, pro- and postbiotic system

    Fructo-oligosaccharide feeds the strains you just added, and a four-part postbiotic complex — fermentation products of L. plantarum, Bifidobacterium animalis, L. acidophilus KE99 and Lactococcus lactis — delivers the metabolites that do the work, without needing to survive the stomach first.

  4. 04

    Eaten like a treat, so the course actually finishes

    A 2 g soft baked chew in chicken flavour, no capsule to hide and no powder to mix into food. Retailers lose repeat business when owners give up in week one; palatability is the single biggest driver of reorder rate in this category.

  5. 05

    100 chews per jar at a low cost per day

    200 g net, 2 g per chew, which is double the chew weight and up to 40 more chews than a typical 60-count competitor jar. Made in our own cGMP, HACCP and SQF certified plant with batch test reports shipped alongside every order.

What you can customise

Every element below is adjustable on Probiotic Gut Health Chews. Send your target market and price point and we will confirm what is feasible before sampling.

Active ingredient levels, carriers and the full formula sheet
Flavour, colour, shape, hardness and unit weight
Net weight, count per pack and serving size
Bottle, pouch or carton format with your label and artwork
Export documentation, COA, and market-specific compliance labelling

Why this page is enough to start an inquiry

You should not have to leave the product page to learn whether we can manufacture it, how large the plant is, or what documents travel with the shipment. The answers sit here; the quotation form is one click away.

Viewing corridor over the packaging line
Viewing corridor over the packaging line
Cleanroom gowning and airlock
Cleanroom gowning and airlock
  • Plant in Shenzhen, Guangdong30,000 m² site, 20 lines, running since 2016. Soft chews, tablets, powders, pastes, oils and droppers are made in the same licensed facility.
  • GMP, SQF and FDA on fileEurofins GMP audit recognition, SQF Pet Food Manufacturing, Chinese feed licence and FDA facility registration. Original PDFs are on the quality page.
  • Sample, then 25–35 daysStock samples typically ship in 7–15 days. Mass production for a stock formula runs 25–35 days after you approve the sample. First projects including artwork usually take 8–14 weeks.
  • COA and export set with the goodsEach batch ships with a COA. Commercial invoice, packing list and certificate of origin are prepared to the Incoterm on the quotation.

From inquiry to shipment

  1. 01InquiryConfirm market and volume
  2. 02FormulaStock recipe or ODM change
  3. 03PackagingBottle, pouch, carton, label
  4. 04Production25–35 days after sample approval
  5. 05ShipmentCOA and export set with the goods

Where this product fits

Digestive chews turn over faster than any other category because owners judge results within a week, which is why this SKU carries subscription programmes well. It reads naturally as a companion to a sensitive-stomach diet or as the first product a new DTC brand advertises. Dual-species labelling widens the addressable audience but complicates dosing panels, so some buyers split it into separate dog and cat cartons at the artwork stage rather than the formula.

Formulation and market considerations

Strain choice is driven more by regulation than by science here: the EU authorises only a defined list of microorganisms for dogs and cats, and a strain cleared for one species is not automatically cleared for the other. Spore-forming Bacillus survives chew processing and warehouse humidity far better than Lactobacillus. Declare CFU at end of shelf life, not at blending, and expect an overage. Water activity has to stay low or viability drops before the product reaches shelf.

Frequently asked questions

What is the MOQ for Probiotic Gut Health Chews?
Minimum order is 3,000 units. Lower quantities are possible for a first trial — confirm volume and price on the quotation.
Can I private-label Probiotic Gut Health Chews?
Yes. Probiotic Gut Health Chews runs as a stock formula under your brand, label and artwork. Formula, flavour and dose can also change as an ODM project.
What is in Probiotic Gut Health Chews, and how is it packed?
The formula sheet declares Probiotic blend, 5 live strains 0.44 M CFU; Actigen yeast prebiotic 0.52 mg; Apple cider vinegar 0.38 mg. Net pack 270 g, 100 chews. Dosage form: Soft chews. Levels can be raised or lowered on an ODM run.
What does Probiotic Gut Health Chews cost, and can I sample first?
Reference price is US$3.60, excluding packaging. Final price depends on volume, formula changes, pack and destination. Stock samples ship in 7–15 days; mass production is 25–35 days after you approve the sample.

Buyer guides for this formula

Written by the plant and formulation team. Read before you brief, so the quotation matches the label you can actually print.

Pet probiotic: see all matching SKUs

Related Gut Health products

Other formulas in the same category available for wholesale and private label.

Cat Hairball Control Chews — wholesale pet supplementSoft chews

Cats · Gut Health

Cat Hairball Control Chews

Palatable chewable support for feline hairball routines.

Reference price
US$5.88
per unit, ex-packaging
Starting MOQ
1,000 units
Request specification
Cat Hairball Relief Drops — wholesale pet supplementLiquid drops

Cats · Gut Health

Cat Hairball Relief Drops

Liquid hairball support for feline supplement portfolios.

Reference price
US$4.03
per unit, ex-packaging
Starting MOQ
3,000 units
Request specification
Cat Hairball Paste — wholesale pet supplementPaste

Cats · Gut Health

Cat Hairball Paste

Paste-format hairball support for feline care programs.

Reference price
US$4.32
per unit, ex-packaging
Starting MOQ
500 units
Request specification
Pet Probiotic Powder — wholesale pet supplementPowder

Dogs & cats · Gut Health

Pet Probiotic Powder

Shelf-ready digestive powder for dogs and cats.

Reference price
US$7.16
per unit, ex-packaging
Starting MOQ
3,000 units
Request specification

Request a specification sheet for Probiotic Gut Health Chews

Send your target market, order volume and packaging requirement. Our OEM team replies with full specification, pricing and lead time within one business day.

This inquiry is for: Probiotic Gut Health Chews

The business team will review the brief and confirm the appropriate commercial next step.

Related searches

probiotics for dogs gut health · canine probiotic chews · best probiotic chews for dogs · probiotics for dogs digestive health · probiotic chews for itchy dogs · probiotic treats for dogs · probiotic chew · pet probiotic chews · chewable probiotics for dogs · probiotic soft chews for dogs · allergy and immune probiotic chews for dogs · dogs probiotic · probiotic dog chews for allergies · dog gut probiotic · active chews probiotics for dogs · digestive probiotics for dogs · probiotic chews for dogs reviews