GMP audit recognition · SQF Pet Food Manufacturing · OEM / ODM · MOQ from 500 units

Allergy & Immune Chews

Dogs & cats · Immune Support · Soft chewsIn stock

Allergy & Immune Chews

Allergy & Immune Chews are an OEM chew for seasonal and immune-positioned dog and cat lines. Customize actives, flavour and pack from 500 units, with samples, COA and OEM production from Beno.

Reference price
US$5.06
Minimum order quantity
1,000 units
Sampling
7–15 days
Production lead time
25–35 days after sample approval

GMP · SQF · HACCP · ISO 22000 · Shenzhen, Guangdong

Quick answer

Allergy & Immune Chews is a Soft chews for Dogs & cats. A full allergy panel, not just fish oil. Pack 300 g / 10.58 oz. Reference price US$5.06, MOQ 1,000 units. Samples in 7–15 days, mass production 25–35 days after approval, Shenzhen GMP/SQF plant.

Actives per serving

Declared amounts from the factory formulation sheet. Every figure is a measured inclusion, not a proprietary blend total. Levels can be raised or lowered on an ODM run.

Actives per serving
IngredientPer serving
Omega-3 fatty acids28.25 mg
Turmeric root14.25 mg
Grape seed extract14.25 mg
Quercetin14.25 mg
Pumpkin powder14.25 mg
Bromelain14.25 mg
EPA12 mg
DHA8 mg

Pack specification

Count
120 chews
Net weight
300 g / 10.58 oz
Unit weight
2.5 g per chew

Feeding guide

BodyweightDaily amount
Cats and dogs up to 25 lb1 chew daily
26–50 lb2 chews
51–100 lb3 chews
Over 100 lb4 chews

Product specification

Suitable forDogs & cats
Dosage formSoft chews
FunctionImmune Support
Minimum order quantity1,000 units
Reference priceUS$5.06per unit, excluding packaging
Sampling7–15 days
Production lead time25–35 days after sample approval
Packaging optionsBottle, pouch, jar, stick pack or custom carton
Shelf life24 months from production date
CertificationsGMP, SQF, HACCP, ISO 22000
Country of originShenzhen, Guangdong, China
Unit size9.2 × 9.2 × 9.5 cm

Why buyers choose this SKU

  1. 01

    A full allergy panel, not just fish oil

    Eight actives: omega-3 with EPA and DHA broken out separately, quercetin, grape seed extract, turmeric root, pumpkin powder and bromelain. Most allergy chews on the market are salmon oil with a marketing claim attached.

  2. 02

    Quercetin at 14.25 mg per chew

    The ingredient owners search for by name when the vet mentions seasonal allergies, and the one most competitors leave out because it costs more than fish oil.

  3. 03

    EPA and DHA declared, not hidden

    12 mg EPA and 8 mg DHA inside 28.25 mg of total omega-3. Buyers comparing labels can see exactly what they are paying for, which shortens the decision on a marketplace listing.

  4. 04

    One jar covers dogs and cats

    The printed label carries both, so a retailer captures two customer groups with one SKU and one line of inventory. 120 chews at 2.5 g each, 300 g net — a larger jar than the standard 90-count competitor.

  5. 05

    The reorder driver is sleep

    Owners buy this because the dog is scratching through the night, chewing its paws and back at the vet every season. Three to four weeks of daily feeding through allergy season is what turns a first order into a subscription.

What you can customise

Every element below is adjustable on Allergy & Immune Chews. Send your target market and price point and we will confirm what is feasible before sampling.

Active ingredient levels, carriers and the full formula sheet
Flavour, colour, shape, hardness and unit weight
Net weight, count per pack and serving size
Bottle, pouch or carton format with your label and artwork
Export documentation, COA, and market-specific compliance labelling

Why this page is enough to start an inquiry

You should not have to leave the product page to learn whether we can manufacture it, how large the plant is, or what documents travel with the shipment. The answers sit here; the quotation form is one click away.

Viewing corridor over the packaging line
Viewing corridor over the packaging line
Cleanroom gowning and airlock
Cleanroom gowning and airlock
  • Plant in Shenzhen, Guangdong30,000 m² site, 20 lines, running since 2016. Soft chews, tablets, powders, pastes, oils and droppers are made in the same licensed facility.
  • GMP, SQF and FDA on fileEurofins GMP audit recognition, SQF Pet Food Manufacturing, Chinese feed licence and FDA facility registration. Original PDFs are on the quality page.
  • Sample, then 25–35 daysStock samples typically ship in 7–15 days. Mass production for a stock formula runs 25–35 days after you approve the sample. First projects including artwork usually take 8–14 weeks.
  • COA and export set with the goodsEach batch ships with a COA. Commercial invoice, packing list and certificate of origin are prepared to the Incoterm on the quotation.

From inquiry to shipment

  1. 01InquiryConfirm market and volume
  2. 02FormulaStock recipe or ODM change
  3. 03PackagingBottle, pouch, carton, label
  4. 04Production25–35 days after sample approval
  5. 05ShipmentCOA and export set with the goods

Where this product fits

The itchy-dog shopper is one of the largest search audiences in pet supplements, and this chew is how a brand answers that query without selling a medicine. It works hardest in temperate markets with a defined pollen season, and it bundles naturally with an oatmeal shampoo, ear wipes or a paw balm as a seasonal kit. Cat versions move far smaller volumes, so most buyers lead with the dog carton and add the feline listing later.

Formulation and market considerations

Allergy reads as a disease word to regulators in the United States and the EU, so the carton is normally labelled seasonal or skin-and-immune support while the descriptive name stays on the specification sheet. There is also a formulation contradiction to resolve: a chew aimed at itchy dogs is usually flavoured with chicken or beef, which are among the most commonly reported food sensitivities, so a hydrolysed or novel-protein base is worth the cost premium here.

Frequently asked questions

What is the MOQ for Allergy & Immune Chews?
Minimum order is 1,000 units. Lower quantities are possible for a first trial — confirm volume and price on the quotation.
Can I private-label Allergy & Immune Chews?
Yes. Allergy & Immune Chews runs as a stock formula under your brand, label and artwork. Formula, flavour and dose can also change as an ODM project.
What is in Allergy & Immune Chews, and how is it packed?
The formula sheet declares Omega-3 fatty acids 28.25 mg; Turmeric root 14.25 mg; Grape seed extract 14.25 mg. Net pack 300 g / 10.58 oz, 120 chews. Dosage form: Soft chews. Levels can be raised or lowered on an ODM run.
What does Allergy & Immune Chews cost, and can I sample first?
Reference price is US$5.06, excluding packaging. Final price depends on volume, formula changes, pack and destination. Stock samples ship in 7–15 days; mass production is 25–35 days after you approve the sample.

Buyer guides for this formula

Written by the plant and formulation team. Read before you brief, so the quotation matches the label you can actually print.

Immune support for dogs and cats: see all matching SKUs

Related Immune Support products

Other formulas in the same category available for wholesale and private label.

Puppy Colostrum Paste — wholesale pet supplementPaste

Dogs · Immune Support

Puppy Colostrum Paste

120 g colostrum nutrition paste for puppies.

Reference price
US$3.75
per unit, ex-packaging
Starting MOQ
Confirm by quote
Request specification
Turkey Tail Mushroom Powder — wholesale pet supplementPowder

Dogs & cats · Immune Support

Turkey Tail Mushroom Powder

Functional mushroom powder for immune-positioned pet products.

Reference price
US$6.90
per unit, ex-packaging
Starting MOQ
500 units
Request specification
Cat L-Lysine Liquid Drops — wholesale pet supplementLiquid drops

Cats · Immune Support

Cat L-Lysine Liquid Drops

Liquid feline immune support in a convenient dropper bottle.

Reference price
US$6.90
per unit, ex-packaging
Starting MOQ
3,000 units
Request specification
Turkey Tail Mushroom Chews — wholesale pet supplementSoft chews

Dogs & cats · Immune Support

Turkey Tail Mushroom Chews

Functional mushroom chew for premium immune product lines.

Reference price
US$6.65
per unit, ex-packaging
Starting MOQ
3,000 units
Request specification

Request a specification sheet for Allergy & Immune Chews

Send your target market, order volume and packaging requirement. Our OEM team replies with full specification, pricing and lead time within one business day.

This inquiry is for: Allergy & Immune Chews

The business team will review the brief and confirm the appropriate commercial next step.

Related searches

pet allergy chews · dog allergy and immune chews · dog allergy immune soft chews oem